House Standing Committees

C) = Chairman     (VC) = Vice Chairman     (MVC) = Minority Vice Chairman

Agriculture:
Dan Lauwers-R (C), Triston Cole-R (VC), Todd Courser-R, Ray Franz-R,
Ben Glardon-R, Joel Johnson-R, Rick Outman-R, Bruce Rendon-R, Brett Roberts-R,
Jason Sheppard-R, Henry Vaupel-R, Charles Brunner-D (MVC), George Darany-D, Gretchen Driskell, LaTanya Garrett-D, Bill LaVoy-D, Alberta Tinsley-Talabi-D


Appropriations:
Al Pscholka-R (C), Jon Bumstead-R (VC), Chris Afendoulis-R, John Bizon-R, Edward Canfield-R, Laura Cox-R, Cindy Gamrat-R, Larry Inman-R, Nancy Jenkins-R, Tim Kelly-R, Mike McCready-R, Aaron Miller-R, Paul Muxlow-R, Dave Pagel-R, Earl Poleski-R, Phil Potvin-R, Robert VerHeulen-R, Roger Victory-R, Pam Faris-D (MVC), Brian Banks-D, Brandon Dillon-D, Fred Durhal III-D, Jon Hoadley-D, Jeff Irwin-D, Kristy Pagan-D, Sarah Roberts-D, Sam Singh-D, Henry Yanez-D, Adam Zemke-D

Subcommittees


Commerce:
Joseph Graves-R (C), Jason Sheppard-R (VC), Tom Barrett-R, Mike Callton-R, Daniela Garcia-R, Gary Glenn-R, Holly Hughes-R, Joel Johnson-R, Eric Leutheuser-R, Bruce Rendon-R, Pat Somerville-R, Nancy Jenkins-R, Andy Schor-D (MVC), Wendell Byrd-D, LaTanya Garrett-D, Erika Geiss-D, Leslie Love-D, Jeremy Moss-D, Jim Townsend-D


Communications and Technology:
Bradford Jacobsen-R (C), Brandt Iden-R (VC), Tom Barrett-R, Ray Franz-R, Ben Glardon-R, Eric Leutheuser-R, Rick Outman-R, Amanda Price-R, Jim Tedder-R,
Phil Phelps-D (MVC), John Chirkun-D, Gretchen Driskell-D, Christine Greig-D, Vanessa Guerra-D


Criminal Justice:
Kurt Heise-R (C), Michael Webber-R (VC), Todd Courser-R,
Martin Howrylak-R, Peter Lucido-R, Vanessa Guerra-D (MVC), Stephanie Chang-D


Education:
Amanda Price-R (C), Daniela Garcia-R (VC), Mike Callton-R, Lee Chatfield-R, Todd Courser-R, Thomas Hooker-R, Ed McBroom-R, Pat Somerville-R, Jim Tedder-R, Tim Kelly-R, Ken Yonker-R, Adam Zemke-D (MVC), Winnie Brinks-D, Stephanie Chang-D, Christine Greig-D, Andy Schor-D, Harvey Santana-D


Elections:
Lisa Posthumus-Lyons-R (C), Eric Leutheuser-R (VC), Klint Kesto-R, Kurt Heise-R, Bradford Jacobsen-R, Gretchen Driskell-D (MVC), Jon Hoadley-D, Jeff Irwin-D


Energy:
Aric Nesbitt-R (C), Gary Glenn-R (VC), Tom Barrett-R, Triston Cole-R, Holly Hughes-R, Bradford Jacobsen-R, Andrea LaFontaine-R, Peter Lucido-R, David Maturen-R, Ed McBroom-R, Rick Outman-R, Peter Pettalia-R, Brett Roberts-R, Jason Sheppard-R, Michael Webber-R,
Bill LaVoy-D (MVC), Charles Brunner-D, Wendell Byrd-D, Scott Dianda-D, LaTanya Garrett-D, John Kivela-D, Robert Kosowski-D, Marilyn Lane-D, Derek Miller-D, Julie Plawecki-D


Families:
Tom Hooker-R (C), Jim Runestad-R (VC), Kathy Crawford-R, Anthony Forlini-R, Henry Vaupel-R, Marcia Hovey-Wright-D (MVC), Frank Liberati-D, Alberta Tinsley-Talabi-D


Financial Liability Reform:
Pat Somerville-R (C), Eric Leutheuser-R (VC), Earl Poleski-R, Jeff Farrington-R, Andrea LaFontaine-R, Lisa Posthumus-Lyons-R, Robert Wittenberg-D (MVC), John Chirkun-D, Harvey Santana-D


Financial Services:
Anthony Forlini-R (C), Peter Pettalia-R (VC), Mike Callton-R, Peter Lucido-R, Joseph Graves-R, Lana Theis-R, Henry Yanez-D (MVC), Ed Clemente-D, Sherry Gay-Dagnogo-D, Leslie Love-D


Government Operations:
Bradford Jacobsen-R (C), Michael Webber-R (VC), Andrea LaFontaine-R, Tim Greimel-D (MVC), Sam Singh-D


Health Policy:
Mike Callton-R (C), Henry Vaupel-R (VC), John Bizon-R, Lee Chatfield-R, Kathy Crawford-R, Daniela Garcia-R, Joseph Graves-R, Tom Hooker-R, Holly Hughes-R, Klint Kesto-R, Jim Tedder-R, Rob VerHeulen-R, Ken Yonker-R, George Darany-D (MVC), Winnie Brinks-D, Tom Cochran-D, Erika Geiss-D, Frank Liberati-D, Sheldon NEeeley-D, Phil Phelps-D, Robert Wittenberg-D


Insurance:
Tom Leonard-R (C), Lana Theis-R (VC), Tom Barrett-R, Ray Franz-R, Ken Goike-R, Ben Glardon-R, Andrea LaFontaine-R, Lisa Posthumus-Lyons-R, Jim Runestad-R, Henry Vaupel-R, Michael Webber-R, Tom Cochran-D (MVC), Brian Banks-D, Paul Clemente-D, Robert Kosowski-D, Derek Miller-D, Robert Wittenberg-D


JCAR:
Ken Goike-R (C), Martin Howrylak-R (VC), Amanda Price-R, Erika Geiss-D (MVC), Marcia Hovey-Wright-D


Judiciary:
Klint Kesto-R (C), Peter Lucido-R (VC), Triston Cole-R, Kurt Heise-R,
Martin Howrylak-R, Joel Johnson-R, Jim Runestad-R, Jeff Irwin-D (MVC), Stephanie Chang-D, Vanessa Guerra-D, Rose Mary Robinson-D


Local Government:
Lee Chatfield-R (C), Amanda Price-R (VC), Kurt Heise-R, David Maturen-R, Jim Runestad-R, Jason Sheppard-R, Lana Theis-R, Jeremy Moss-D (MVC), Charles Brunner-D, Sheldon Neeley-D, David Rutledge-D


Military and Veterans Affairs:
Tom Barrett-R (C), Holly Hughes-R (VC), Gary Glenn-R, Tom Hooker-R, Rick Outman-R, Todd Courser-R, David Rutledge-D (MVC), Harvey Santana-D, Alberta Tinsley-Talabi-D


Natural Resources:
Andrea LaFotaine-R (C), Anthony Forlini-R, Ken Goike-R, Lisa Posthumus-Lyons-R, Ed McBroom-R, Bruce Rendon-R, John Kivela-D (MVC), Julie Plawecki-D, Charles Smiley-D


Oversight:
Ed McBroom-R (C), Martin Howrylak-R (VC), Jospeh Graves-R, Lana Theis-R, Rose Mary Robinson-D (MVC), Kristy Pagan-D


Regulatory Reform:
Ray Franz-R (C), Brett Roberts-R (VC), Todd Courser-R, Kathy Crawford-R, Daniela Garcia-R, Brandt Iden-R, Klint Kesto-R, Dan Lauwers-R, Ken Yonker-R, Scott Dianda-D (MVC), John Chirkun-D, George Darany-D, Marilyn Lane-D, Jeremy Moss-D, Andy Schor-D


Tax Policy:
Jeff Farrington-R (C), David Maturen-R (VC), Lee Chatfield-R, Gary Glenn-R, Martin Howrylak-R, Brandt Iden-R, Pat Somerville-R, Michael Webber-R, Ken Yonker-R, Jim Townsend-D (MVC), Wendell Byrd-D, Paul Clemente-D, Bill LaVoy-D


Tourism:
Bruce Rendon-R (C), Ken Goike-R (VC), Triston Cole-R, Anthony Forlini-R, Peter Pettalia-R, Charles Smiley-D (MVC), Winnie Brinks-D, Sherry Gay Dagnogo-D



Transportation:
Peter Pettalia-R (C), Ben Glardon-R (VC), Triston Cole-R, Jeff Farrington-R, Ken Goike-R, Bradford Jacobsen, Dan Lauwers-R, David Maturen-R, Ken Yonker-R, Mike McCready-R, Marilyn Lane-D (MVC), Tom Cochran-D, Scott Dianda-D, Sheldon Neeley-D, David Rutledge-D, Charles Smiley-D



Workforce and Talent Development:
Joel Johnson-R (C), Jim Tedder-R (VC), Kathy Crawford-R, Jeff Farrington-R, Brandt Iden-R, Dan Lauwers-R, Amanda Price-R, Brett Roberts-R, Winnie Brinks-D (MVC), Erika Geiss-D, Christine Greig-D, Frank Liberati-D, Leslie Love-D, Jim Townsend-D



 


* Home * Michigan Congressional Delegation * Michigan Senate * Michigan House * Michigan Links *
Questions? webmaster@semcoenergy.com
© 2013 SEMCO ENERGY, Inc., All Rights Reserved.